1998-2016 League Champion Teams

2015-2016: Nor’easters
Patti Connor
Alyse Demary
Page Franson
Kim Haberl
Cindy Harding
Linda Kingman
Erica Nielsen
Ashley Stancil
Kelsey Terrio
Nadine Terrio
Amanda Wass
2014-2015: Nor’easters
Marie Boisvert
Patti Connor
Lindsay Cook
Alyse Demary
Caitlin DuRoss
Elaine Jacobson
Sarah Kelly
Amber Maiwald
Julie Nieland
Tracy Pavlas
Cathy Silva
Rose Stafford
2013-2014: Gale Force
Athena Aicher
Jasmine Buckley
Alive Child
Diane DeMello
Tricia Devine
Linda Fraser
Linda Kingman
Rose Mase
Erica Nielsen
Megan Terrio
Karen Tucci
Amanda Wass
2012-2013: Mooncussers
Alice Boyle
Diane DeMello
Tricia Devine
Carey Dickson
Kim Haberl
Stephanie Medeiros
Wendy Nickerson
Tracy Pavlas
Linda Popovski
Jackie Sartell
Amanda Wass
2011-2012: Mooncussers
Amanda Arponen
Linnie Blais
Vicki Botelho
Diane DeMello
Tricia Devine
Elaine Jacobson
Erin Mullaney
Molly Mullaney
Linda Popovski
Denise Rogers
Jackie Sartell
Sara Shorthouse
Teri Tedesco
2010-2011: Hat Tricks
Maya Bhatia
Patti Connor
Beth Dolan
Kim Haberl
Meg Hebert
Katherine Judd
Phoebe Lambert
Lisa Lunedei
Laura Moynihan
Becky Putnam
Kristin Saccoccia
Cathy Silva
Pam Swider-Cohn
2009-2010: Gale Force
Michelle Carroll
Alice Child
Patti Connor
Pat Fournier
Alison Frisbie
Meg Hebert
Trish Keaney
Phoebe Lambert
Lisa Lunedei
Jackie McDonnell
Karen Pignataro
Amanda Wass
2008-2009: Gale Force
Kathy Flynn
Page Franson
Trish Keaney
Linda Kingman
Joni Kosmach
Becky Putnam
Laurie Raymond
Cathy Richard
Kristen Saccoccia
Erica Wenberg
2007-2008: Hat Tricks (C Division)
Caryn Condon
Jessica Cook
Beth Crouch
Beth Dolan
Diane Fairfax-Miller
Page Franson
Rachel Hutchinson
Lisa Lunedei
Lynn Pekarski
Karen Pignataro
Nadine Terrio
Dawn Vaux
Coach – Tricia Devine
2007-2008: Miss Conducts (B Division)
Megan Amatrudo
Mary Ballway
Lauren Bizzari
Kathy Cronin
Carol Crowley
Denise Davis
Rachel Hutchinson
Amy Mulvey
Amy Neiderberger
Laurie Raymond
Kadi Viise
Jessica Wronski
2006-2007: Gale Force (C Division)
Beth Crouch
Diane DeMello
Beth Dolan
Meegan Garcia
Molly Johnson
Sara MacDonald
Danielle MacIssac
Lynne MacKinnon
Linda Patterson
Lynn Pekarski
Meg Rapelye
Kristen Saccoccia
Dawn Vaux
Coach – Tom Fraser
2006-2007: Miss Conducts (B Division)
Mary Ballway
Paula Casey
Chanda Gunn
Laura Larson
Mary Linhares
Jill Matteson
Leslie Matthews
Amy Neiderberger
Melanie O’Connor
Nicole Russell
Cathy Silva
Jessica Wronski
Coach – Don Smith
2005-2006: Miss Conducts (C Division)
Mary Ann Cabral
Fran Cross
Denise Crowley
Pat Fournier
Page Franson
Wendy Kingerlee
Linda Kingman
Lynne MacKinnon
Pam Swider
Dawn Vaux
Rachel Zaino
2005-2006: Blue Wave (B Division)
Megan Amatrudo
Stacey Behan
Carol Crowley
Denise Davis
Tracy Forand
Rachel Hutchinson
Elaine Jacobson
Trish Keaney
Gina Pratt
Kate Snell
Kate Sweeney
Teri Tedesco
2004-2005: Nor’easters (C Division)
Michelle Aceto
Kate Buckman
Mary Ann Cabral
Patti Connor
Fran Cross
Alyse Demary
Pat Fournier
Diane LaCorte
Annie Losi
Pam Palardy
Linda Patterson
Lynn Pekarski
Kerry Reynolds
Rachel Zaino
Coach – Tricia Devine
2004-2005: Wolf Pack (B Division)
Megan Amatrudo
Stacey Behan
Shelley Bouthillette
Yvonne Breault
Jen Diodato
Tracy Forand
Alicia Good
Trish Keaney
Lynne MacKinnon
Leslie Matthews
Kara O’Connell
Nicole Russell
Coach – Tom Fraser
2003-2004: Sirens (C Division)
Alice Child
Melanie Costa
Fran Cross
Laura Hesek
Wendy Kingerlee
Diane LaCorte
Diane Naddaff
Erica Nielsen
Pam Swider
Liz Way
Coach – Tom Figuerido
Asst. Coach – Page Franson
2003-2004: Mooncussers (B Division)
Beth Anderson
Caryn Condon
Kathy Cronin
Tricia Devine
Julie Devine-Theodore
Kate Fallon
Mary Linhares
Lynne MacKinnon
Karen Pignataro
Cathy Richard
Donna Skelley
Jessica Wronski
2002-2003: Sirens (C Division)
Alica Child
Fran Cross
VeeAnn Cross
Tracy Fish
Denise Gruccio
Angela Jones
Wendy Kingerlee
Diane LaCorte
Melissa Mello
Erica Nielsen
Becky Putnam
Cathy Richard
Coach – Tom Figuerido
Asst. Coach – Page Franson
2002-2003: Renegades (B Division)
Paula Casey
Beth Dolan
Elaine Jacobson
Laurie Jacobson
Abby Laatsch
Amy Mulvey
Kara O’Connell
Laurie Raymond
Teri Tedesco
Cathy Silva
Amanda Wass
Coach – Jake Jacobson
2001-2002: Renegades
Jean Cataldo
Caryn Condon
Kathy Cronin
Tammy Feldott
Kathy Flynn
Stephanie Lennox
Lynne MacKinnon
Sue Mead
Ann Mello
Wendy Nickerson
Kara O’Connell
Nicole Russell
Cathy Silva
Julie Waite
Coach – Tim Lennox
2000-2001: Hat Tricks
Erika Balderson
Beth Dolan
Cheryl Gorveatt
Denise Gruccio
Sue Mead
Doreen Medeiros
Amy Niederberger
Ann Pearson
Laurie Raymond
Beth Seastrand
Tracy Smith
Sarah Webster
Coach – Tom Figuerido
Asst. Coach – Page Franson
1999-2000: Sirens (C Division)
Jodi Cardoza
Caryn Condon
Kathy Conroy
Diane DeMello
Kathy Doyle
Diane Duarte
Page Franson
Ellen Gutermuth
Mary Linhares
Lisa Lunedei
Wendy Nickerson
Sue O’Brien
Cathy Richard
E. Soini
1999-2000: Wolf Pack (B Division)
Diane DiMassa
Lynne MacKinnon
Sue Mead
Kristin Merrill
Ann Motyka
Jill Murtha
Amy Niederberger
Kara O’Connell
Jill Raynor
Jessica Wronski
1998-1999: Hat Tricks (C Division)
Susan Colombo
Lois Crane
Diane DeMello
Ellen Howland
Sue Labo
Lisa Lunedei
Linda Metell
Ann Motyka
Lynn Pekarski
Karen Pignataro
Dianne O’Rourke
Deb Roberts
Laura Schwenk
Shelley Ugstad
Coach – Tom Figuerido
Coach – Ned Gibson
Coach – Joe DiPasquale
1998-1999: Wolf Pack (B Division)
Kathy Conroy
Diane DiMassa
Jean Guardabascio
Elaine Jacobson
Angie Kuketz
Lynne MacKinnon
Sue Mead
Amy Niederberger
Kara O’Connell
Nicole Pemberton
Jill Raynor
Tracy Smith
V. Thurber
1997-1998: Hat Tricks
Andrea Bennett
Diane DeMello
Tricia Devine
A. Estes
Suzanne Glynn
Patty James
Katherine Judd
Jen McGuiness
Sue Mead
Kathie Mullin
Wendy Nickerson
Laura Schwenk
Donna Skelly
Deb Taylor
P. Taylor
Nicole Tompkins
Coach – Joe DiPasquale